Ohio Realtors

The Buzz

gettyimages-125751366

Congratulations to the Ohio REALTORS who attained REALTOR Emeritus Status

Aug 13, 2019

Congratulations to the 138 Ohio REALTORS that were granted REALTOR Emeritus Status with the National Association of REALTORS. Eligibility criteria includes 40 years of membership in the REALTOR organization, as well as a year of service at the local, state or national level. (NOTE: Applications submitted in 2020 and beyond will require proof of one (1) year of service at the National Association level.) CLICK HERE for full details on the REALTOR Emeritus Status.

Akron Cleveland Association: Louise Bade, Susan R. Bradley,John J. Lynch,Deborah J. Penkowski, Christopher J. Stanley, Nancy J. Trube

Ashland Board: Don Dilgard, Sharon Johnson

Butler-Warren Association: Kathleen Brewer, Michael Combs, Joanna Cox, Amy J. Davis, Thomas C. Hamilton, Michael D. Howell, Brad Knapp, Deborah S. Pennington, Timothy C. Rogers, Ann Torino

Cincinnati Area Board: Raymond K. Cooper, Thomas A. Devitt, Jeffrey D. Dilbone, Charles W. Foster, Robert Garfield, Jr., Fred Gunnels, Olga Hawkins, Andrew A. Heldman, Chip Hunter, Raymond A. Jackson, Joann Jones, Michael P. Kelly, Philip Leatherman, Thomas A. Letzler, Betty Little, Fred A. Macke, Ronald Pitman, Shirley A. Sampson, Judith A. Schlotman, Mark Schupp, Dorothy Schute, Daniel H. Schutte, Judith A. Seitz, Sheila Siermann, Vincent H. Sunderman, Charlette R. Taylor, Winford Taylor, George R. Thompson, Timothy L. Werling, Reid H. Young

Columbus REALTORS: Judy L. Bapst, Sharon L. Bowen, Nancy K. Byrd, James H. Coridan, Teresa A. Dickey, Nora C. Huber, Linda A. Latorre, Milt O. Lustnauer, Donald A. Payne, Dan P. Rako, Arthur F. Russo, Diana J. Schelb, Susie B. Stavreff, Kevin E. Strait, Cathy E. Weller, James B. Wootton

Dayton REALTORS: Marcia B. Alpert, Lisa K. Babbage-Jackson Dorothe J. Bernstein, James F. Cannon, Bonnie L. Craft, Gregory L. Gillen, John K. Kim, Young H. Kim, Douglas P. Short

East Central Association: Marilyn Barnett, Joyce Collins, David Eberle, Edward Dale Featheringham, Sandra S. Hanenkrat, David W. Kaufman, Ricky Sponhaltz, Don R. Wallick

Guernsey-Muskingum Valley Association: Bonnie Czigans, Dave Ogle

Heartland Board: Diane Goddard, Jennifer Griffin, Lauren L. Heldman, Judy Lamberjack, Charlie Leichty, Lynda L. Niswander, Dianna J. Starr, Doris I. Staschiak, James Staschiak, Janice M. Wagner

Lake & Geauga Area Association: John W. DeSantis, Linda R. Dipietro

Medina County Board: Daniel J. Bucksar, Patrick C. Findley, Gloria Higl, Cindy M. Merz, Christine Pokorny, Sharon Wilson

Southern Ohio Association: Janet M. Carpenter, Thomas P. Flynn, Frank A. Powell, Charles L. Ring, Jill C. Ring

Toledo Regional Association: Dawn Betz-Peiffer, Richard A. Crowell, Marita Deitering, Philip V. Eberle, Susan K. Hale, Robert C. Hunt, Julie Iler, David Jones, Mark H. Kruse, Betty J. Lazzaro, Thomas P. Lindsay, Rob E. Ludeman, James M. McGowan, Michael G. Miller, Robert Montgomery, Philip J. Newlove, Cathleen A. Newlove-Wenig, Rajani Oak, Gary L. Ries, Marcia Rubini, Melissa S. Sargent, Stephen E. Schilt, Kevin M. Smith, Diane J. Spino, Dennis Tobias, John P. Tremblay, Marvin D. Yoder, Kathleen R. Zaper   

Stark County Association: Elaine Croxton, Rodney C. Dimmerling, Catherine L. Flaughers, Delyte Matthews, Jerry T. Mazanec, Ellen J. McNally

Warren Area Board: Dominic A. Marino, Marlin Lee Palich

Youngstown Columbiana Association: Richard A. Lippiatt     

Return to Blog